Results

Member Results

Peter Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 160751 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7315 | Current Ranking 542nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:12:44 5th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:47:12 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:14:12 13th 1210
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:16:47 52nd 1126
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:16:47 52nd
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:53:54 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:35:05 38th 1193
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:37:08 48th 1176
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:04:49 29th 1197
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:40:34 42nd 1192
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:02:16 31st 1204
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:19:30 39th 1190
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:18:02 6th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:23:18 5th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:37 7th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:19:57 7th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:16:05 5th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:08 13th 1229
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:20:08
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:01:09 13th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:23:49 7th 1128
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:44:55 5th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:36:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:04:26 27th 1187
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:19:04 3rd 1193
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:53:49 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:36:42 53rd 1162
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:52:35 43rd 1197
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:01 25th 1202
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:33:10 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 00:47:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:47:20 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:54:06 7th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:49:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:49:02 7th 1155
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:05:32 22nd 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 56:05:00 4th 1178 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:40:26 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:51:28 2nd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:45:50 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:36:02 15th 1228
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:02:30 33rd 1208
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:23:07 17th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:25:54 9th 1223
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:17:42 14th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 37:09:00 3rd Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:25:58 64th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:27:39 17th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:46:15 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:46:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****