Results

Member Results

Peter Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 160751 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7272 | Current Ranking 588th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:53:22 16th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:42:27 18th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:48:42 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 00:54:32 10th 1194
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:49:18 9th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:43:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:53:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:43:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 00:56:09 1st 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:42:58 8th 1202
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:40:38 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:50:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:53:48 15th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:44:31 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:56:27 16th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:03:00 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:52:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:02 32nd 1186
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:48:04 7th 1207
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:56:52 33rd 1201
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:12:44 5th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:47:12 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:14:12 13th 1210
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:16:47 52nd 1126
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:16:47 52nd
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:53:54 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:35:05 38th 1193
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:37:08 48th 1176
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:04:49 29th 1197
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:40:34 42nd 1192
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:02:16 31st 1204
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:19:30 39th 1190
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:18:02 6th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:23:18 5th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:37 7th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:19:57 7th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:16:05 5th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:08 13th 1229
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:20:08
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:01:09 13th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:23:49 7th 1128
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:44:55 5th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:36:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:04:26 27th 1187
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:19:04 3rd 1193
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:53:49 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:36:42 53rd 1162
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:52:35 43rd 1197
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:01 25th 1202
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:33:10 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****