Results

Member Results

Anna Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 160752 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6742 | Current Ranking 1229th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/06/22 SO Park-O 3 - Oaklands Park, Chichester Sprint 00:32:16 11th
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Blue 01:20:27 27th 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Blue 01:22:31 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Blue 01:02:58 9th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:14:29 15th 1151
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:51:37 19th 1127
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:21:04 31st 1105
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 01:11:02 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:53:03 41st 1077
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:09:15 5th 1099
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:39:10 35th 1109
19/02/22 SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath Blue 01:05:50 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:44:44 6th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Blue 00:50:19 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Blue 00:59:42 8th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 01:00:31
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:07:40 12th 1140
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2A 00:15:21 8th 1092
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2B 00:21:30 9th 1053
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:53:34 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Blue 01:15:24 6th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:14:23 53rd 1065
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 01:02:12 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:58:41
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:54:16 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:57:13 21st 1108
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:52:27 32nd 1107
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:34:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:51:31 42nd 1083
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 02:23:31 57th 987
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 02:23:31 105th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45)
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:41:59
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:55:43 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:06:09 30th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:09:11 41st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:01:37 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:47:08 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:01:37
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:52:06 33rd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:58:47 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 - Blue - Women Open 01:01:43 10th 1103
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:55:22 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:11:45 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:51:49 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:40:02 9th 1093
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:05:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:47:44 14th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:53:31 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:03:55 24th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****