Results

Member Results

Anna Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 160752 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6656 | Current Ranking 1266th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:21:28 39th 1111
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:45:07 24th 1071
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:42:14 74th 1096
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:24:40 32nd 1125
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:46:52 67th 1074
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:19:44 54th 1064
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Blue 01:02:37 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:01:01 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:57:13 6th 1104
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 17cc 57:06:00 3rd
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Light Green 01:00:52 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 00:59:55 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 00:44:26 5th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:58:47 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Blue 01:00:00 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 2 01:08:40 15th 1088
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:06:48 36th 1101
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:23:10 41st 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Blue 01:00:25 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue 01:11:58 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Short Blue 01:01:14 4th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/23 Park-O P8 Hove Park Sprint 00:20:37 13th
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) 01:00:52 17th 1079
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:22:20 9th
17/06/23 Park-O P2 Preston Park Sprint 00:24:14 15th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B2 00:18:58 15th 1075
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A2 00:19:33 9th 1118
10/06/23 SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM Sprint 00:20:37 9th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 00:52:38 2nd 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Blue 01:09:56 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Blue 00:49:44 5th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:48:52 26th 1093
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:54:39 70th 1096
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:07 51st 1092
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:20:51 10th 1134
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 3 Blue Women 01:07:07 4th 1118
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:11 5th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Blue 00:59:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Blue 01:04:24 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:56:54 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/23 SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill Blue 01:03:03 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Blue 00:59:39 11th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Short Blue 01:10:55 11th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Blue 00:59:02 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 3 00:44:54 8th
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:51:04 6th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Green 01:04:39 10th 1087 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:41:47 8th
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Blue 01:05:10 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:03:38 41st 1100