Results

Member Results

Terry Johnstone

Show graph
BOF number 161878 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7094 | Current Ranking 847th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/10/21 FWTN #1 Long 00:35:34 25th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 01:17:32 34th 1075
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:57:16 26th 1033
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:57:16 73rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:50:00 28th 1140
14/07/21 Sprintelope 12 Long 00:38:52 25th
30/06/21 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:40:10 14th
23/06/21 Sprintelope 9 Long 00:41:06 11th
16/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland Long 00:36:13 14th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:30:15 45th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North Long 00:40:21 9th
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Blue 00:54:53 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:34:28 20th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:40:12 25th 1034
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 01:08:59 35th 886
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:47:08 9th 1139
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:52:42 20th 1020 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:50:21 9th 1183
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 02:16:09 49th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:04:25 25th 1192
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:53:02 65th
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Blue 01:51:55 33rd 995 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:43:58 11th 1166
10/10/19 Fight with the Night 1 Long 00:44:22 10th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 02:06:41 35th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:00:39 114th 1057
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:46:40 91st 1150
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:28:55 94th 1134
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:22:19 43rd 1181
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:25:42 129th 1012
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 02:22:10 127th 873
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 02:11:53 122nd 1081
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:31:05 34th 1183
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:39:02 34th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:41:21
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:21:05 12th 1175
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:17:02 13th 1180
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:54:17 13th 1146
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:43:20 14th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:59:44 93rd 1082
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:04:15 112th 1118
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:54 42nd 1179
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:39:38 29th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 01:01:46 67th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:52:21 33rd 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Long 00:31:53 20th
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 3 00:57:29 22nd 792
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:19:08 22nd 1185
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:18:06 26th 1169
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:37:18 36th 951