Results

Member Results

Adam Barrie

Show graph
BOF number 162213 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:16:44 3rd
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 00:42:23 3rd
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:41:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 53:24:00 4th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:32:20 3rd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:38:09 3rd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:00:46 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:41:09 5th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:55:12 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:32:16 2nd
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:15:38
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:24:06 6th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:43:55
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:15:34 8th
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:51:27 2nd
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:58:36 7th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 53:05:00 6th Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 38:32:00 8th
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:49:47 1st
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:51:19 3rd
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:33:49 2nd
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:47:00 3rd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:44:04 4th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:36:55 3rd
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 01:09:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:51:09 4th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 00:50:16
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:05:01 4th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:30:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:00:09 5th
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:36:06 5th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:45:45 2nd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:32:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:26:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:07:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:37:49 4th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:30:50
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:34:05 6th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:19:22 1st
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:25:04 1st
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:55:09 11th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 00:36:28 1st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:50:07 4th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:28:07 3rd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:01 29th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:28:03 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:29:57 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:13:10 11th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:27:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:30:32 10th