Results

Member Results

Adam Barrie

Show graph
BOF number 162213 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7903 | Current Ranking 132nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Blue 00:45:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:52:12 1st 1325 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:31:04 1st 1287
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 00:41:06 2nd 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:54:10 1st 1298
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:54:10 2nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:28:05 1st 1299
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 00:42:39 1st 1305
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:34:12 5th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:33:10 4th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:41:37 2nd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 00:54:33 2nd 1349
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:37:16 13th 1293
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Blue 00:46:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:26:29 3rd
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:14:40 1st
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:17:12 2nd
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:16:44 3rd
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 00:42:23 3rd
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:41:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 53:24:00 4th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:32:20 3rd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:38:09 3rd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:00:46 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:41:09 5th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:55:12 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:32:16 2nd
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:15:38
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:24:06 6th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:43:55
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:15:34 8th
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:51:27 2nd
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:58:36 7th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 53:05:00 6th Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 38:32:00 8th
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:49:47 1st
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:51:19 3rd
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:33:49 2nd
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:47:00 3rd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:44:04 4th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:36:55 3rd
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 01:09:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:51:09 4th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 00:50:16
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:05:01 4th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:30:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:00:09 5th
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:36:06 5th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:45:45 2nd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:32:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****