Results

Member Results

Isabelle Hodgson

Show graph
BOF number 162327 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7027 | Current Ranking 930th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:56:55 62nd 940
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:56:27
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:37:41 22nd 1125
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:37:41 39th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:01:11 25th 1052
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:28:46 19th 1090
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 02:10:21 18th 1042
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:56:05 31st 1085
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 01:04:23 24th
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Short Green 00:32:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:12:57 21st 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:09:58 5th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:45:59 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:07:21 28th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:56:22 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W18 01:21:28 12th 1081
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:26 15th 1138
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:57:51 22nd 848
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:08:37 33rd 1085
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:36:39 46th 1139
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:20:40 63rd 1121
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:14:39 65th 1118
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:53:40 74th 1083
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:20:31 63rd 1087
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:35:53 53rd 1131
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:42:17 8th 1227
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:50:52 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:52:26 14th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:49:58 11th 1222
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:26:05 9th 1109
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:48:34 11th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:18:57 41st 1113
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:45:50 52nd 1056
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:47 86th 1112
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8b Junior Women (Short Green) 00:36:04 4th 1053
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:08:28 33rd 1107
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP2 00:29:57 16th 1143
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Green 00:52:25 4th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:22:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:02:59 24th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:21:47 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:42:30 21st 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:34:19 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:15:47 38th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 Regional Event D / E 00:37:36 7th 1071
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 6 00:42:45 3rd 1059
04/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:15:15 21st 1071 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 01:13:26 28th 993
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:31:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 4 Green 00:36:00 4th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****