Results

Member Results

Ben Mather

Show graph
BOF number 162723 | Club LOG | Association EMOA | Current Points 7422 | Current Ranking 440th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:45:55
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:15:15 10th 1239
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:14:18 25th 1244
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:14:18 25th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:18:50 28th 1197
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:01:45 9th 1169
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:35:52 25th 1172
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:49:14 46th 1077
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:05:12 24th 1189
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:39:44 31st 1172
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:14:45 42nd 1107
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:04:21 16th 1222
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:39:43 5th 1253
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:28:39 7th 1155
16/06/19 Allestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019 6 - MJ 00:14:01 2nd
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course F 00:18:05 3rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:00:56 17th 1106
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:04:07 25th 1199
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:52:12 102nd 1072
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:52 18th 1225
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:18:58 8th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:31:37 13th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:39:23 11th 1165
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:00:24 18th 1211
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Brown 01:24:50 22nd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:05 83rd 1020
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:33:07 18th 1144
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:40:52 7th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 01:01:53 24th 1172 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:08:36 12th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:25:24 1st 1210
03/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:04:31 2nd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 41:46:00 3rd 1176 Navigation Chl *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:34:27 3rd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:47:07 1st 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:19:47
22/12/18 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:35:12 1st
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 4 00:58:14 22nd
08/12/18 YHOA Night League Night Medium 00:45:42 3rd
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course F 00:25:17 1st
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:22:23
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Green 00:35:51 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Light Green 00:21:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/06/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 MJ 00:32:41 1st
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Blue 01:20:25 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 2:Blue 01:16:03 27th
29/04/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 6 00:26:01 1st