Results

Member Results

Frances Getliff

Show graph
BOF number 163159 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5071 | Current Ranking 3002nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:34:07 86th 1006
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:32:53 78th 1002
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:52:39 98th 1023
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:26:01 27th 1042
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:14:19 22nd
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 01:06:04 22nd 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:51:32 9th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 69:45:00 29th 990 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:51:39 19th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:20:55 57th 1012
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:09:04
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Green 01:11:12 19th 924 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:26:26 62nd 1022
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:07:32 24th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:23:05 148th 975
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:46:21 73rd 1035
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:15:55 47th 1014
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Green 00:56:50 25th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Women 01:21:59 40th 878
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Green 01:20:58 12th 1039 Navigation Chl *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Blue 01:10:06 30th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 01:16:27 19th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:15:49 51st 1047
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:12:41 53rd 1068
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:40:13 78th 954
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:22:32 55th 1058
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:28:31 54th 1058
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:19:23 45th 1072
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Green 01:24:52 8th Navigation Chl *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 7 01:36:29 45th 1003
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Green 01:36:23 7th Navigation Chl *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:34:14 77th 979
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:53:38 96th 1009
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12(W50) 00:18:29 32nd 1037
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:17 15th 1086
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 01:09:50 34th 903 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Green 00:57:05 10th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 00:55:54 9th
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Green 01:09:01 11th 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 01:02:24
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short blue 01:41:02 31st 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Green
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Short Blue 01:23:11 38th 967 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Green 00:50:15 48th 972 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 2 - M/W 40+ 00:23:09 35th 1078
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Green 01:07:02 15th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 07 (M65, W45, W50) 01:38:07 67th 815
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Green 01:00:00 11th 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Green 01:00:00 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/16 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:10:12 22nd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****