Results

Member Results

Neil Bricknell

Show graph
BOF number 163547 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 5895 | Current Ranking 2331st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:46:00 109th 879
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 2. Brown 01:13:13 11th 905
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:23:32 83rd 898
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Short Blue 01:26:14 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:11:35 57th 982
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:58:11 37th 977
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:45:00 39th 954
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 01:50:39 50th 857
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:45:48 91st 937
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 01:08:24 70th 985
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:59:53 33rd 887 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League Short blue 01:12:23 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:36:03 65th 855
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:06:02 10th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:39:35 86th 991
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:33:59 114th 873
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:26:30 111th 897
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Green 00:59:37 31st 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Green 01:02:49 35th 973 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:52:36 17th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 Kent Orienteering League Short blue 01:26:11 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:13:34 40th 939
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:58:57 24th 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 01:01:58 61st 923 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 DFOK KOL 6 Short Blue 01:21:35 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:37:49 17th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 01:14:15
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:19:14 47th 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:52:53 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 66:23:00 29th 964 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 01:01:10 37th 945 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:49:48
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:27:51 50th 901 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:31:04 120th 877 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 01:14:07 70th 962
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Short Green 00:58:20 19th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 01:21:38 94th 940
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:25:31 53rd 910
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-8 00:23:59 29th 907
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 02:23:59 156th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:09:32 88th 973
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 01:15:27 91st 982
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:55:37 108th 821
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 01:37:18 111th 890
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:52:48
02/06/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:52:26 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Green 01:03:48 4th 941 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 DFOK KOL 9 Light Green 00:35:05 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Short Green 00:52:47 4th 848 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:40:22 75th 954