Results

Member Results

Rob Leathley

Show graph
BOF number 165299 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7102 | Current Ranking 758th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Black 01:55:21 21st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Black 01:42:53 13th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:48:44 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Brown
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M20, M21) 02:25:28 12th 1198
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:34:02 21st 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 01:20:36 12th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:07:00 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Brown 01:26:00 24th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:45:43 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:50:26 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:47:53 6th 1135
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:15:41 24th 1099
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:50:35 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:25:26 13th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:25:56 17th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 02:03:01 35th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:46:32 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Brown 01:49:45 14th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:03:09 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:53:53 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:30:04 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:38:46 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:58:31 23rd Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:57:05 43rd Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 02:07:42 57th 1127 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:50:51 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:49:15 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:34:21 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:50:14 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:30:26 21st 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:12:00 39th 1126
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:31:59 25th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:08:55 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:53:13 26th 1110
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:44:25 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Brown 01:38:00 11th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:53:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:47:17 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:56:52 58th 1025
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:51:48 7th 1104 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:45:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:44:55 67th 1047
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:52:34 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:40:57 34th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:18:23 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 02:04:43 16th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:28:29 25th 1124
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:17:39 45th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:44:19 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****