Results

Member Results

Peter Jones

Show graph
BOF number 166212 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6879 | Current Ranking 1079th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:56:25
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:54:33 55th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:52:51 33rd 1057
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:19:01 27th 1099
13/02/22 YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event Blue 00:52:46 8th 1158 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/01/22 Regional Event Green 00:42:22 6th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/21 Regional Event C 00:36:24 9th 1023
19/12/21 Regional Event GREEN 00:35:25 12th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 YHOA SuperLeague GREEN 00:53:22 1st 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 Regional Event Green 00:34:43 3rd 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:37:40 4th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:01:21 5th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:01:01 31st 1109
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs GREEN 00:54:24 12th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:47:56 16th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 Regional Event Blue 01:13:21 13th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:58:58 45th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:35:30
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:42:28 21st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Green 00:54:26 7th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:39:34 17th 1111
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:35:06 18th 1150 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:01:23
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Short Blue 01:21:22 3rd 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:06:57 9th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Blue 00:45:54 3rd 1172 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Blue 00:50:21 5th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:49:26 11th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 14 01:07:23 1st
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Blue
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 3 00:19:48 21st 1066
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:31:42 18th 1183
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:15:18 43rd 1129
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:20:00 61st 1089
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:38:46 24th 1168
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:18:58 66th 1098
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:19:37 35th 1145
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 3 BLUE 00:54:36 17th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Green 00:38:05 8th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 00:58:30
23/06/19 Regional event Blue 01:18:37 4th 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event B 01:13:10 19th 1036
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 01:01:29 24th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:03:17 32nd 1148
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Green 00:47:00 1st 1138 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:59:40 33rd 1147 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:09:50 29th 1160
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Green 00:54:34 8th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:38:35 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****