Results

Member Results

Dimitar Gospodinov

Show graph
BOF number 166521 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7296 | Current Ranking 565th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 01:00:46 22nd 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 00:44:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 02:05:17 23rd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:32:40 15th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:15:12 19th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 02:31:23 39th 1160
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:01:20 17th 1205
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:22:36 20th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:38:31 25th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:17:22 18th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 00:56:44 14th 1213
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 00:58:39 8th 1216
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:17:02 12th 1173
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:26:44 18th 1151
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:23:24 17th 1181
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:48:00 13th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:31:03 23rd 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:16:05 3rd 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:19:06 23rd 1178
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:57:42 46th 1103
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:31:14 14th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Brown 01:19:53 13th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:29:22 24th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 02:12:05 27th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 00:45:35 4th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:52:56 35th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 02:03:15 36th 1059
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:33:22 81st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:22:23 29th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Blue 01:18:31 21st 1105 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 1 02:10:51 12th 1058
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 01:17:12 46th 1080
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 1 01:30:48
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55)
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:54:31 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 02:01:41 28th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Brown 02:12:52 22nd 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:55:04 32nd 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Brown 01:50:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:25:35 69th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:45:48 15th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 01:19:07 72nd 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Blue 00:56:11 5th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:48:54 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:06:13 25th 1131 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:16:56 52nd 1061
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:16:30 33rd 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:41:33 54th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:31:41 45th 988
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:14:44