Results

Member Results

Rich Golding

Show graph
BOF number 166761 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 4094 | Current Ranking 3230th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:42:32 48th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 01:02:46 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:59:57 37th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 02:15:10 32nd 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:58:31 37th 1034
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 01:12:18 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:18:15 121st 1074
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 02:07:20 54th 1016
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:31:49 58th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:46:10 70th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:26:45 47th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Brown 02:46:42 10th 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 02:34:04 39th 940
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 02:01:39 40th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 01:56:39 33rd 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:36:22 33rd 996
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Short Blue 01:49:29 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/11/21 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:57:22 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 02:19:42 42nd 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:43:58 78th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 02:05:45 43rd 942 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 02:28:16 61st 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:54:32 60th 983
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:34:25 41st 886
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 02:08:17 48th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:05:51 75th 1085
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:54:06 46th 810 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 02:26:49 28th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 01:27:57 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 02:08:14 36th 923 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Blue 01:13:44 29th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:08:45 86th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 03:14:33 14th 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 01:14:30 16th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 02:40:33 23rd 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 02:57:39 36th 1003 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:21:01 54th 1038
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:27:57 44th 1013
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Black (M21) 02:42:51 11th 1039
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Black (M21) 02:26:18 11th 1055
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 3 01:12:33 59th 1088
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:51:09 24th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 02:12:29 22nd 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:42:16 44th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Black 02:07:17 15th 1017 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 02:24:31 25th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Bla 02:33:48 22nd 1034
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Brown 01:56:54 27th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 02:22:28 60th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 BKO/BADO joint Night event (Greenham Common) Brown 01:10:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****