Results

Member Results

Rich Golding

Show graph
BOF number 166761 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6221 | Current Ranking 2070th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 02:40:33 23rd 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 02:57:39 36th 1003 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:21:01 54th 1038
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:27:57 44th 1014
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Black (M21) 02:42:51 11th 1023
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Black (M21) 02:26:18 11th 1032
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 3 01:12:33 59th 1076
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:51:09 24th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 02:12:29 22nd 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:42:16 44th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Black 02:07:17 15th 986 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 02:24:31 25th 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Bla 02:33:48 22nd 928
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Brown 01:56:54 27th 900 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 02:22:28 60th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 BKO/BADO joint Night event (Greenham Common) Brown 01:10:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:49:03 35th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/16 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:58:40 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Brown 01:49:15 29th 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:28:31 28th 958 Navigation Chl *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 03:27:24 49th 774
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:27:54 39th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Brown 01:57:40 26th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Brown 01:43:41 45th 953 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Black 01:52:17 26th 830 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Black 02:04:13 35th 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:42:05 47th 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Brown 01:31:02 28th 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:52:41 33rd 986 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Short Brown 01:43:34 50th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Brown 01:56:25 34th 891 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 02:15:09 28th 940 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Black 02:53:09 25th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/14 BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) Blue 01:07:20 43rd 982 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Black 03:14:23 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/06/14 TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 02:08:50 31st 876 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/14 BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:53:38
15/03/14 TVOC Saturday Series Wendover Woods Light Green 00:37:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/03/14 SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:55:55 28th 879 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M45L, M50L) 01:00:00