Results

Member Results

Felix Lunn

Show graph
BOF number 168144 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 7615 | Current Ranking 275th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Brown 01:10:30 5th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M18 01:47:33
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:35:35 40th 1157
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-A 00:17:34 18th 1260
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:18:29 50th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:18:29 50th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:25:06 4th 1285
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:38:55 4th 1261
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:14:09 27th 1129
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:48:12 6th 1272
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:52:13 25th 1203
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:43:44 33rd 1237
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:43:53 42nd 1246
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:00:46 76th 1038
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:38 110th 1231
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Men 00:30:26 2nd 1219
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Green 00:46:08 3rd 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:30:38 1st 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 01:06:27 7th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Brown 01:07:31 7th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Light Green 00:21:55 1st Navigation Chl ****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:59 25th 1256
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:18:05 22nd 1254
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:20:58 47th 1216
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:20:58 47th
08/07/18 (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Blue 00:50:28 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:44:39 13th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 5:Lt.Green 00:46:22 1st
06/05/18 WML Event #4 Blue 01:00:30 6th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 (WMUL) Rugby Urban Event 1 MO 01:02:02 6th 1176
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 00:54:33 11th 1261
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:34:20 49th 1263
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:46 11th 1250
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:25:19 1st 1240
25/02/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat Green 00:44:18 2nd 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:22 5th 1268
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Brown 00:37:11 1st 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 00:52:20 11th
12/11/17 HOC -WMOA League Event 9 Blue 00:50:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:13:42 29th
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 8A 00:38:04 3rd
15/10/17 WML Event Shoal Hill BLUE 00:45:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Green 00:36:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M16) 00:35:09 19th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H95 00:17:26 21st
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F25 00:14:37 2nd
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F25 (W16) 01:14:37 10th
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 00:58:43 17th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 00:55:58 20th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:12:28 59th