Results

Member Results

Nathan Taylor

Show graph
BOF number 168247 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 17 30:10:00 5th
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Orange 00:37:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:26:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Orange 00:46:59 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Orange 00:25:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 6 00:29:14 2nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:13:59 10th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:19:50 56th
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 7 (M/W12-) 00:14:32 1st
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Light Green 00:51:08 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
07/07/19 SN Urban event 7 00:12:30 1st
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe ORANGE 00:20:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 6 00:14:43 1st
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 7 - MYJ, WYJ, Beginners Short 00:13:00 1st
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 7: MYJ, WYJ 00:07:05 1st
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 7: MYJ, WYJ 00:10:40 2nd
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:12:49 2nd
08/06/19 Poole Out of Town Race Course 7 00:20:30 1st
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course G 00:15:25 1st
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 7 00:15:03 3rd
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Orange 00:25:07 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 7 00:14:52 1st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 01:00:10 56th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:14:33 39th
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:10:10 2nd
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 8/Yellow 00:19:59 2nd
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:22:25 12th
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:35:00 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Orange 00:29:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Orange 00:40:07
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Orange 01:07:18 17th Navigation Chl ***
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Orange 00:40:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 7 00:15:00 1st
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Orange 00:25:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/07/18 YHOA Urban League / UKUL Yellow 00:22:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Yellow 00:14:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
23/06/18 SN Urban event 7 00:11:58 1st
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 7 00:19:17 1st
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 7 00:08:58 3rd
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 7 00:30:03 10th
12/05/18 WAOC Urban Sprint 7 00:26:39 2nd
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 7 00:17:53 2nd
28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Yellow 00:29:50 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 7 00:15:16 2nd
14/04/18 UEA Sprint event Course 7 00:16:41 4th
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Men 00:24:23 12th
10/02/18 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Orange 00:29:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 7 00:15:40 3rd
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois YELLOW 00:15:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
18/11/17 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Yellow 00:18:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold **