Results

Member Results

Nathan Taylor

Show graph
BOF number 168247 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7116 | Current Ranking 765th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:42:19 9th
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 1 00:48:51 7th 1190
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:24:48 129th 1240
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:13:55 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 00:41:03 3rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:52:38 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Blue 00:48:36 5th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 1 01:02:42 22nd 1140
13/01/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:29:08 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:01:49 20th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:03:38 19th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:09:57 34th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:42:14 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:13:45 5th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 3 00:31:25 5th 1149
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:28:24 4th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Light Green 00:32:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/05/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:29:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:54:23 20th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:38 22nd 1202
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Short Blue 00:48:51 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:27:06 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 8A: GREEN JNR MEN 01:03:26 6th
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 00:44:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 6 00:11:08 2nd
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Green 00:45:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/22 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:27:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Blue 02:02:49 96th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:12 31st
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Green 00:40:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Blue/M16 01:47:36 61st
18/09/22 EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League Course 6 00:22:40 1st
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 6 00:27:22 1st
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 6 00:27:47 1st
10/07/22 NWO UKUL Urban Event Course 6 00:21:57 2nd
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:23:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 6 00:14:56 3rd
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) MJ (Junior Men 16-)[CRET YM] 00:22:18 2nd
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 6 00:19:59 1st
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Orange 00:21:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 6 00:25:27 1st
30/04/22 TVOC Saturday Series Long Light Green 00:36:25 4th
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Light Green 00:34:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:18 25th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Green Junior Men 01:07:02 5th
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 6 00:25:42 3rd
06/02/22 SAX Urban event WUV/JW16/JM16 00:22:31 1st
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:24:58 4th
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:16:44 18th
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Light Green 00:49:07 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****