Results

Member Results

Bethany Kippin

Show graph
BOF number 168536 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7132 | Current Ranking 752nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:56:31 5th 1143
19/10/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:26:49
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:34:39 22nd 1097
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-C 00:17:06 9th 1150
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:16:41 19th 1167
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:16:41 19th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:29:14 24th 1199
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:14:16 47th 1151
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:13:12 61st 1126
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:34:04 11th 1219
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:05:37 38th 1170
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:30:13 10th 1090
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:15:22 32nd 1135
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:35:08 33rd 1149
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:23 68th 1150
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:36:49 19th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:41:27 3rd 1096
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:34 18th 1176
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:04:52 6th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:21:53 26th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:09 3rd 1193
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:47:17 5th 1175
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:48:59 7th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:55:25 8th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:08:37 5th 1177
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:30:43 14th 1143
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2C 00:19:29 27th 1134
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:17:40 23rd 1173
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:17:40 90th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:22:54 18th 1153
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Womens A/Mens B 01:19:03 17th 1136
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:12:14 13th 1159
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 1 01:03:25 11th 1158 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:35:17 17th 1149
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Blue 01:01:21 16th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:07:15 22nd 1165
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:26 51st 1120
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:58 79th 1150
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:49:27 6th 1161
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:01:05 3rd 1186
10/02/18 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Light Green 00:28:43 19th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:53:50 13th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:49:44 30th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 00:44:59 3rd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Green (inc Army) 00:51:32 5th 1178
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:59:10 9th 1180 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:01:38 13th 1126
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:08:48 20th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) Green 00:41:54 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:40:56 8th 1170