Results

Member Results

Nicholas Cooper

Show graph
BOF number 170358 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7854 | Current Ranking 145th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:17:10 14th 1216
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 1 00:16:27 8th 1272
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:26:32 4th 1317
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:35:22 5th 1323
27/02/22 South East League Event Black 01:24:26 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:17 3rd 1282
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:02 21st 1296
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M45, M50) 01:09:07 4th 1303
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:41:59 5th 1305
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 00:51:57 1st 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Black 01:16:28 4th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:12:34 2nd 1281
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:02:09 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:01:03 4th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:01:38 3rd 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:28:57 2nd 1305
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:28:57 6th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 00:45:43 4th 1285
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:08:46 5th 1267
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:19:48 7th 1302
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:43:31 10th 1299
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:59:13 8th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:00:50 3rd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:03:45 6th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:00:27 24th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:30:44 2nd 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:15:08 13th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:02:33 2nd 1292
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:59:31 6th 1289
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:07:55 4th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:30:31 7th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Brown 01:17:05 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 01:01:30 5th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:21:48 13th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:26:22 4th 1300
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:59:56 8th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 00:59:55 9th 1294
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 00:55:20
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:48:07 16th 1255
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:14:52 9th 1252
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:15:31 31st 1205
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:15:31 31st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:35:56 4th 1283
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:18:37 10th 1273
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 00:54:47 15th 1239
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:10:33 8th 1290
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:04:48 5th 1306
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:35:25 22nd 1259
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:01:58 3rd 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:06:23 21st 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****