Results

Member Results

Colin Matheson

Show graph
BOF number 170381 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6743 | Current Ranking 1252nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Green 00:57:39 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 01:15:13 21st 965 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 4 WSV/MUV 00:34:17 6th 1035
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:03:11 16th 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:01:19 10th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:34:51 36th 1099
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:37:41 43rd 1079
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:15:52 46th 1080
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:18:54 39th 1054
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:46:26 34th 1105
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:05:49 29th 1120
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:26:12 42nd 1083
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:26:59 12th 1145
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 1 00:37:57 9th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 5 00:30:48 14th 1024
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 5 00:23:52 20th 976
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:19:22 11th 1131
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:07:29 35th 1069
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 16 00:20:42 11th 1082
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 44:20:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:26:33 41st 1076
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:59:55 141st 1011
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:17:09 62nd 1048
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Blue 01:05:26 16th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:42:14 78th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:15:26 8th 1087
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:07:00 23rd 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:56:47 127th 1077
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 4. Green 00:34:19 6th 1068
23/03/19 Culross Sprint Long 00:29:39 16th
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 4 00:55:16 5th 1060
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 4 00:27:42 3rd 1097
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:07:38 17th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:58:30 14th 1084
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:16:43 14th 1056
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:44:03 32nd 1059
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 35:45:00 24th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Green 01:04:14 3rd 1101 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:49:21 23rd 1062
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:55:30 77th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 00:51:33 8th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 53:56:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 41:50:00 12th
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:29:33 15th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:08:38 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 65:37:00 47th 1132 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:24:29 25th 1111 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:13:08 52nd 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Green 73:00:00