Results

Member Results

Mark Adams

Show graph
BOF number 172571 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7400 | Current Ranking 495th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W21, W35) 00:56:32 6th 1148
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:56:05 12th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 National Urban Event 3 00:42:43 6th 1166
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:34:10 7th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:32:21 13th 1237
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:54:21 23rd 1212
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Brown 00:53:30 3rd 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:15:11 35th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:15:01 16th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:13:00 17th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 3 00:39:00 7th 1149
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:40 41st 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:35:29 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:35:08 27th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:40:24 12th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:52:09 12th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 00:48:08 8th
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:17:18 28th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 01:00:06 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:39:55 12th
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 00:48:51 5th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 00:47:58 10th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Green
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:46:54 1st 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:16:55 15th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:02:38 2nd 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:01 30th 1206
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 3 00:33:20
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:49:49 10th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:37:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:47:28 11th 1153
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:32:58 28th 1210
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:39:58 53rd 1167
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:08:13 40th 1178
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:43:02 55th 1175
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:59:51 23rd 1214
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:16:41 35th 1199
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:40:57 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:38:43 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:52:58 16th 1181
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:25:01 14th 1203
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:11:05 10th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:16:05 7th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:06:31 35th 1174
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:11:49 19th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:17:26 17th 1231
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:59 40th 1172
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 01:09:37 22nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:11:05 23rd 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:30:08 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****