Results

Member Results

Mark Adams

Show graph
BOF number 172571 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7356 | Current Ranking 486th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 01:52:07 5th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:06:05 5th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 3 Short Brown 01:23:13 12th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 3 00:41:20 9th 1201
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Brown 01:09:53 4th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 2 00:52:18 10th 1158
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Brown 01:13:21 15th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:16:47 25th 1219
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Blue 00:56:06 5th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:45:53 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:53:37 7th 1190
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Brown 01:11:46 7th 1180 Navigation Chl *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Brown 01:31:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Brown 01:13:52 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 00:59:32 21st 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:49:59 13th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois GREEN 00:35:31 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:32:02 55th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 01:02:38 31st 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:51:11 10th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Blue 00:59:36 15th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:39:45 2nd 1135 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:03:30 17th 1118
29/10/17 WAOC East Anglian League event Green 00:58:22 18th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/08/17 SN Urban event A
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:19:45 80th 1170
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:19:11 75th 1191
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:07:10 62nd 1214
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 01:23:47 69th 1201
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:37:21 115th 1103
01/07/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:54:53 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:24:39 10th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:30:35 14th 1169
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M50) 01:39:37 15th 1236
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:47:30 22nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban 2 00:53:11 4th 1222
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:28:33 36th 1194
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:16:44 20th 1211
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BR 01:31:17 11th 1229
01/04/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:43:36 6th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:19:09 27th 1245
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 01:06:11 8th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:41:33 2nd 1239
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 98:23:00 23rd 1247
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 00:55:43 13th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Brown 01:36:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 00:52:52 2nd 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:22:44 18th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:25:40 13th 1187
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 00:53:04 2nd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****