Results

Member Results

David Lobley

Show graph
BOF number 177521 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7007 | Current Ranking 921st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:06:44 49th 1128
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 02:04:23 39th 1120
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:53:21 37th 1148
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:27:47 28th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:36:54 65th 1062
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:09:39 8th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:44:30 79th 1139
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:53:17 18th 1120
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:52:12 13th 1127
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:57:27 8th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:04:06 32nd 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Brown 01:02:42 6th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:39:26
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:00:18 10th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:52:14 14th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:21:44 20th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Blue 00:58:14 7th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:01:29 58th 1163
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 2 00:40:12 44th 1101
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:17:57 58th 1169
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:41:33 58th 1167
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 00:48:19 22nd 1168
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:07:53 58th 1131
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:48:17 42nd 1132
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:14:20 6th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:28:38 26th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:44:40 34th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:27:29 34th 1179
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:44:07 23rd 1156
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 01:04:07 14th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Blue 00:57:34 8th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 01:00:03 67th 1115
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M50) 01:55:21 29th 1199
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:10:22 20th 1180
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:25:17
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 00:55:39 17th 1150
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:17:09 29th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Blue 01:25:06 12th 1121 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 00:58:22 9th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Blue 01:21:45 31st 979 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:21:45 44th 1135
23/10/16 SAX District Event Blue 01:04:57 17th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:26:11
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:48:49 103rd 1101
24/04/16 SAX District Event Brown 01:32:43 11th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Blue 00:53:47 14th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:18:47
13/06/15 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:06:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:14:07 8th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 SAX District Event Brown 01:19:18