Results

Member Results

Joe Barrett

Show graph
BOF number 177987 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3186 | Current Ranking 3787th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:48:21 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:56:45 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Brown 02:29:20 8th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:31:39
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:54 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:06:44 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:58:29 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:44:56 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:43:30 42nd Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:52:40 36th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 01:00:53 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:57:05 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:56:18 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 01:24:14 44th 1051
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:50:20 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:56:53
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:19:53 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:09:16
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:35:34 18th 1032 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:53:37 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:11:22 34th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:52:06 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:07:08 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:42:32 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:05:53 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:56:00 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 01:02:04 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:56:54 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:12:36 33rd 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:04:27 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:05:40 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:58:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 49:35:00 10th Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:09:22 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:07:03 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:27:46 29th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:07:37 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:10:31 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:08:08 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:30:44 50th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:41:02 44th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:23:33 35th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:33:42 39th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:24:31 41st
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:29:43 26th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:53:50
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:47:22 26th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:48:35 30th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:54:59 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:44:22 63rd 1117