Results

Member Results

Rebecca Medlock

Show graph
BOF number 178434 | Club WSX | Association SWOA | Current Points 5880 | Current Ranking 2344th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Green 01:22:39 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:52:13 18th Navigation Chl *****
04/10/20 BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) Green 01:55:45 18th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:38:55 41st Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:29:13 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenW 01:22:03 25th 891
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Green 00:59:29 23rd 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event GREEN 01:13:52 37th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:35:05 100th 769
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:40:57 92nd 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:55:22 47th 885 Navigation Chl *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 01:25:41 56th 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Blue 01:38:27 28th 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 87:40:00 59th 962
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:59:28 52nd 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:24:37 48th 887 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:35:56 50th 874 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 02:05:38 102nd 842
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Blue 01:13:54 29th Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Blue 01:35:21 36th 794 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:12:07 64th 884
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 01:21:26 35th 879 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:44:12 45th 851 Navigation Chl *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 01:20:10 67th 899 Navigation Chl *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 01:00:56 25th 883
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:33:59 39th 972
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:14:37 67th 899
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 01:11:52 74th 866
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:44:59 69th 911
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:52:08 73rd 892
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:50:54 87th 773
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:49:45 27th 799 Navigation Chl *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:09:00 25th 998
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:20:11 44th 886
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 01:16:38 118th 867
18/05/19 QOFL6 Green 01:33:21 19th Navigation Chl *****
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Green 01:07:01 28th 919 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:55:34 26th 950
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:26:48 64th 857
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:58:56 104th 937
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Green 01:14:00 25th 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Green 00:51:19 20th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:08:02 50th 878 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 01:14:31 66th 787 Navigation Chl *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:34:46 121st 760 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:08:13 26th 891
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 01:05:23 41st 898
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Green 00:52:51 19th 930 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Green 01:15:11 25th 920 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 QO Galoppen Green 01:23:26 21st 923 Navigation Chl *****