Results

Member Results

Tony Udris

Show graph
BOF number 178571 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6995 | Current Ranking 874th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:24:19 75th 1075
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 00:49:42 15th 1078
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:38:28 13th 1114
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:44:23 16th 1114
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 01:11:09 37th 1150 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 3 - WV MSV 00:46:50 12th 1134
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:47:47 49th 1129
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:13:23 23rd 1132
17/12/23 Sarum Winter Urban event 00:53:13 9th
25/11/23 EMOA League 2023 Blue 01:01:33 5th 1158 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Brown 00:52:06 6th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League AB 00:47:35 8th 1140
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:46:52 37th 1126
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 2 00:44:07 10th 1150
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 2 00:58:19 10th 1142
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 2 00:16:47 17th 1156
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 2 00:17:56 18th 1148
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:06:27 18th 1156
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 2 00:49:41 8th 1154
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:27:13 37th 1095
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:07:21 10th 1107
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:11:40 20th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:29:46 20th 1172
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:22:05 22nd 1186
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MV 01:13:35 16th 1162
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:21:05 28th 1161
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course B 00:54:00 7th 1117
02/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:50:57 8th 1106
01/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:56:26 13th 1074
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) B 00:53:46 5th 1078
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 01:08:18 15th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:53:00 13th 1104
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:58:47 17th 1094
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 1 01:01:11 33rd 1097
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:06:09 16th 1055
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:13:58 16th 1035
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 2 01:02:34 12th 1062
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:14 196th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:21:14 29th 1055
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4 00:20:36 37th 1151
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 2 00:48:48 17th 1069
23/04/23 EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban 2 - MV WO 00:59:03 10th 1108
19/02/23 ESOC SOUL4 2 00:46:55 14th 1086
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Green 01:05:07 13th 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:58:34 63rd 1117
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:28:23 14th
02/01/23 EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban 2 - WO MV 01:06:49 21st 1094
23/10/22 Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league Brown 00:50:12 13th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/22 Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League B 01:09:02 5th 1140
25/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby 2 01:03:20 13th 1157