Results

Member Results

Julie Ferris-Worth

Show graph
BOF number 178681 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6539 | Current Ranking 1407th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) C7 01:44:15 58th 950
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:02:12
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:52:51 68th 1031 Navigation Chl *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:40:13 50th 991
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M75, W55) 00:42:04 27th 1014
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 00:45:16
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:21:54 55th 1050
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:49:51 104th 1052
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:25:43 98th 984
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:07:18 30th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:16:11 35th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 Dallaschyle Regional event Green 01:25:15 20th 988 Navigation Chl *****
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:51:44 23rd 971
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:49:24 12th 1083
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:53:46 33rd 1101
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60)
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 3 00:41:57
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:26:34
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:58:37 22nd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:41:22 43rd 982 Navigation Chl *****
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:48:34 36th 974 Navigation Chl *****
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:24:56 41st 1026
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:56:26 37th 1004 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Green 01:16:55 51st 888 Navigation Chl *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 01:28:49 134th 792
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 01:29:30 69th 1032
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:42 15th 1064
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:39:44 16th 1092
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:33:50 2nd 1077
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) 01:20:17 23rd 1052
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 00:44:12
21/05/23 WCOC regional Green 01:12:57 34th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 02:47:43 47th 1012 Navigation Chl *****
13/05/23 BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag Blue 01:03:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 1 00:53:25 18th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 03:12:31
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:31:59 136th 1007
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:22:32 118th 979
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:14:20 38th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/03/23 WCOC regional Brown 02:39:06 43rd 927 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 02:07:41 44th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/23 BL Knipe Scar NW Night League Event Blue 01:26:47 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:51:51 27th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:37:46 17th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:17:04
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 00:46:45
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:33:53
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 02:31:50 61st 741 Navigation Chl *****
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Medium 03:06:27 23rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:37:38 72nd 793