Results

Member Results

Amy Lee-Jones

Show graph
BOF number 179230 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 6733 | Current Ranking 1182nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:26:25 69th 1024
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:51:31 52nd 941
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:31:07 98th 1023
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 02:22:37 59th 858
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Women's A / Men's B 01:32:24
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 01:23:24 38th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:01:12 31st 1102
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 2 01:05:22 7th 1115
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:54:12 64th 1084
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:56:29 65th 1040
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:28:41 62nd 1111
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:53:23 51st 1139
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:37:07 46th 1133
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:18:34 20th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Brown 01:25:54 15th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:48:23 5th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 Long 2 00:15:01 26th 1134
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 Long 1 00:17:17 21st 1149
22/04/23 BOK Local event Blue 01:19:08 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:53:00 34th 1061
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:51:15 62nd 1065
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:48 56th 1187
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:23:48 22nd 1129
18/03/23 BOK Local event Blue 01:10:42 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 - Blue Women – Women Open 01:41:15 7th 1058
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:02:42 29th 1154
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:26:29 20th 1106
12/02/23 BOK Local event Blue 01:06:22 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 BOK Local event Blue 01:03:50 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:07:40 36th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:12:43 23rd 1102 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/22 BOK Local event Blue 01:02:47 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:01:07 34th 1118
22/10/22 BOK Local event Blue 01:30:38 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:16:43 11th 1090
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:33 4th
11/09/22 NGOC League Blue 01:19:23 17th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/22 SEOUL Urban event MO MV WO 01:06:34 28th 1035
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:14:51 33rd 1082
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:34:25 41st 1018
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:03:01 39th 1061
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:49:45 32nd 1066
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 01:03:34 34th 1069
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 01:12:12 49th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:51:11 5th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:43:07 36th 1057
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:45:29 72nd 1023
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:59 77th 1099
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 01:10:57 20th 1112
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:39:14 73rd 1050