Results

Member Results

John Dasey

Show graph
BOF number 179905 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6884 | Current Ranking 1026th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Brown 01:40:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:01:04 37th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:54:38 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:46:21 46th 1165
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:19:04 50th 1188
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:32:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:52:32 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:13:50 47th 806 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:40:27 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:16:38 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:53:25 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:56:52 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 83:20:00 19th 1096 Navigation Chl *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:51:39 24th 1142
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:20:58 15th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 40:31:00 8th Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:45:09 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:42:18 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 00:54:23 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Brown 01:19:40 20th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:49:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:09 10th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:23:35 13th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Black 01:57:04 7th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 5 02:18:33 14th 1189
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:52:12 66th 1183
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:24:58 144th 1126
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:44:18 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:40:23 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 00:48:59 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:05:38 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:48:39 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Brown 01:37:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:47:07 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:56:05 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:47:32 9th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:26:29 15th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 00:54:55 4th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:54:21 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 01:03:43 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Green 01:19:00 8th 738 Navigation Chl *****
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Black 01:37:58 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Black 00:54:31 6th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Men Open 00:16:13 9th 1151
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:46:51 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Blue 00:49:38
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:52:32 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:38:07 70th 1042
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 5 02:29:13 31st 983
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:12 156th 1122