Results

Member Results

Jan Travnicek

Show graph
BOF number 179932 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7673 | Current Ranking 223rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 SN Urban event 2 01:02:48 5th 1204
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:41:59
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:24:20
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:21:49 13th 1215
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:52:36 22nd 1266
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:36:03 14th 1257
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:12:01 4th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Green 00:27:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:46:59 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:47:47 32nd 1253
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:02:50
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 1 01:36:50 14th 1194
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:39:49 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Brown 01:03:48 1st 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Black 01:24:36 8th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:07:04 19th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:17:14 5th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:04:53 15th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:33:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:29:04 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Brown 00:58:59 2nd 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:13:17 11th 1249 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:05:24 4th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:46:41 14th 1246
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Brown 00:58:11 3rd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 NGOC League 8 Brown 75:47:00 6th 1263 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Brown 01:17:34 2nd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Brown 01:20:50 13th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 00:52:25 4th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Green Gruesome 00:33:26
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 2 01:06:21 7th 1212
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 1 01:02:31 8th 1167
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 00:52:26
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Light Green 00:29:37
23/06/18 SN Urban event 1 01:14:13 8th 1168
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 1 00:59:58 5th 1214
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Black 01:50:06 3rd 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 1:Brown 01:19:32 14th 1240
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Long Light Green 00:34:16 2nd
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 1 01:07:19 9th 1235
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:22:26 28th 1284
28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Green 00:34:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 01:06:42
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:55:06 53rd 1221
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:24:12
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:40:15
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:08:46 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Light Green 00:21:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Brown 01:24:29 8th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Brown 01:00:11 26th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****