Results

Member Results

Jan Travnicek

Show graph
BOF number 179932 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7637 | Current Ranking 313th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:08:53
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Brown 00:37:01 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 00:59:10 5th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:22:38 7th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:18:10 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:48:12
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:10:32 4th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 82:14:00 16th 1246
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:15:17 29th 1202
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 00:55:57 6th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:28:05 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Brown 01:24:37 5th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 00:59:44 13th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:12:43 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:25:40 14th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:36:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:29 18th 1257
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 00:48:24
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Brown 01:05:57 5th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:20:03 14th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:58:38 6th 1266
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:12 16th 1275
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:48:31 9th 1203
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:39:52
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:08:19
10/06/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:30:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 00:58:54 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:28:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 2 - Brown 00:43:37 3rd 1218
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:20:23 14th 1283
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:18:31 8th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Brown 01:19:39 6th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Black 01:19:37 12th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:24:10
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Brown 01:25:39 3rd 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Brown 01:08:32 10th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 2: SHORT BROWN 01:10:53 13th 1245
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:12:42 15th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:05:41 5th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:07:21 15th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Brown 01:09:54 7th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/22 NGOC League Brown 01:12:58 13th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Brown 01:27:28 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:50 18th 1247
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Black 01:31:48 11th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/22 TVOC Saturday Series GREEN 00:30:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 2 00:42:49 3rd 1219
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:04:47 5th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 00:52:18
30/04/22 TVOC Saturday Series Long Light Green 00:33:35 2nd