Results

Member Results

Stanley Heap

Show graph
BOF number 180560 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7999 | Current Ranking 85th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:42:29 7th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:28:23 1st Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:47:06 1st 1346 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 00:25:21
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:30:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:35:25 6th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:13:04 8th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 00:51:49 3rd 1335
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:29:44
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:35:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:03:24 2nd 1328
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 00:57:33 1st 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:41:05 1st 1314
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:15:31 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:00:56 2nd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:59:20 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:05:11 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:33 4th 1272
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:37:47
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 01:14:11 9th 1275
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M18 01:19:52 4th 1307
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:26 25th 1259
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-B 00:16:16 13th 1300
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:17:01 39th 1296
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:17:01 42nd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:25:02 3rd 1286
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:29:53
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:13:11 23rd 1268
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:36:48 12th 1288
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:51:42 5th 1312
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:08:13 21st 1282
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:15:53 4th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:30:29 1st 1346
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:14:11 1st
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:47:20 11th 1293
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:11 5th 1313
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:16:53 3rd 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:37:06 1st 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:26:56 16th 1296
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:38:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:22:57 19th 1313
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:31:52 21st 1303
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:39 45th 1320
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:22:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:36:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:26:30 9th 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:23:03 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:55:11 11th 1332
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:27:09 2nd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:56:22