Results

Member Results

Stanley Heap

Show graph
BOF number 180560 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7956 | Current Ranking 87th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-B 00:16:16 13th 1300
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:17:01 39th 1296
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:25:02 3rd 1286
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:29:53
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:13:11 23rd 1268
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:36:48 12th 1288
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:51:42 5th 1312
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:08:13 21st 1282
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:15:53 4th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:30:29 1st 1346
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:14:11 1st
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:47:20 11th 1293
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:11 5th 1313
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:16:53 3rd 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:37:06 1st 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:26:56 16th 1296
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:38:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:22:57 19th 1313
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:31:52 21st 1303
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:39 45th 1320
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:22:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:36:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:26:30 9th 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:23:03 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:55:11 11th 1332
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:27:09 2nd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:56:22
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:26:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:27:42 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:40:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 47:40:00 1st 1283 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 00:53:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:40:10 5th 1301
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 00:40:54 1st 1288 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:40:17 1st 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:26:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:27:39 2nd 1308
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:59:30 4th 1329
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:40:36 1st 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:15:48 5th 1258
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Green 45:33:00 15th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 00:52:47 1st 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:48:32 3rd 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:31:03 2nd 1313
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:03:56 3rd 1304
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:25 11th 1302
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1B 00:16:30 14th 1293
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:15:24 10th 1306
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:15:24 64th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:34:07 10th 1284