Results

Member Results

Alan Wallis

Show graph
BOF number 180731 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 6583 | Current Ranking 1472nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:31:40 50th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:16:58 34th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:58:45 41st 1081
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Blue 00:59:26 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 01:11:18 22nd 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:43:08 55th 1112
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:28:23 68th 1066
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:20:32 64th 1086
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:45:12 51st 1136
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:21:55 73rd 1083
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:38:46 60th 1070
07/07/19 SN Urban event 3 00:59:24 16th 1036
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:03:26 113th 1055
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:21:01 99th 1006
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:13:03 50th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:14:00 40th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Blue 01:11:22 66th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 02:09:24 62nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:12:48
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:47:37 28th 1079
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:49:14 21st 1066
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:43:00 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:13:00 94th 1111
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 01:13:07 76th 1126
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:34:29 97th 1082
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 01:22:56 99th 1085
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 02:09:17 112th 1006
23/06/18 SN Urban event 3 01:10:00 11th 1054
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:48:14 39th 1104
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:19:42 104th 1075
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:34:19 38th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:26:45 35th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 6 01:21:00 66th 993
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Blue 01:06:46 19th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 7 00:58:10 61st 1074
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 3 Men 00:53:23 68th 1048
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) C 01:11:13 67th 1088
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 12(M60) 01:30:03 47th 1094
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:45:27 77th 1093
02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle Blue 01:12:44 31st 1071 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:03:17 27th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Blue 01:05:21 37th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Blue 01:12:59 51st 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event SN Handicap 00:45:30 9th 1092
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 5 01:16:57 44th 1031
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:30:04 26th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 4 01:12:54 98th 1007
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 01:07:00 100th 1108
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 01:40:20 162nd 940
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) 00:49:49 82nd 1088