Results

Member Results

Ben Green

Show graph
BOF number 180873 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7461 | Current Ranking 399th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:05:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Red 00:28:22 5th
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 2 00:41:51 6th 1230
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:45:22 9th 1237
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:45:21 3rd 1208
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:34:02 6th
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:26:39 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:48:23 13th 1193
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:58:20 27th 1235
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:43:11 20th 1233
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:47:21 14th 1213
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:45:54 39th 1233
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:43:47 3rd 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:06:37 15th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:27:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:38:21 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:27:14 12th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:43:48 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:14:58 6th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:49:30 18th 1237
17/11/18 NGOC League 8 Brown 81:08:00 8th 1245 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 November Classic Brown 01:18:19 10th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 2 00:52:06 4th 1231
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:33:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:35:00 51st 1209
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:33:45 36th 1240
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:17:27 46th 1242
21/07/18 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Red 00:24:13 2nd
08/07/18 (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Blue 00:47:32 5th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 2 00:50:49 2nd 1222
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Brown 01:45:31 3rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Long Light Green 00:35:31 4th
29/04/18 NGOC League 4 Blue 00:50:11 3rd 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Green 00:37:42 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Brown 01:30:39 5th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Brown 01:16:30 5th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 2 00:45:45 4th 1223
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois GREEN 00:31:37 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Brown 01:14:26 3rd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:09:04 14th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:19:27 12th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Brown 01:06:00 6th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) Green 00:31:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Course 2 00:36:21 3rd 1232
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 2 00:43:56 8th 1225
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C38 01:13:47 21st 1246
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38(M40) 01:11:52 25th 1231
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C38 01:32:46 22nd 1250
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38(M40) 01:24:43 27th 1234
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C38 01:27:17 22nd 1227