Results

Member Results

Alexander Mitchell

Show graph
BOF number 181293 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7646 | Current Ranking 245th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Brown 01:15:48 5th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 73:58:00 10th 1263
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:24:15 21st 1227
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Brown 01:08:52 5th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Brown 01:27:03 5th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 2 01:45:28 5th 1256
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Brown Day 1 01:37:21 4th 1282
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:42:38 13th 1225
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:05:55 4th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:30:36 28th 1228
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:28:32 9th 1294
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:14:52 31st 1262
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:13:02 54th 1223
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:38:08 19th 1281
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:04:48 40th 1248
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:27:59 65th 1220
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:44:44 10th 1203
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:40:03 17th 1244
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:57:32 27th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:13:22 38th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:52:29 39th 1206
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:40:06 36th 1258
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:37:22 42nd 1253
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 01:04:14 19th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Brown 00:59:57 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:35:38 23rd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 01:02:58 45th 1184 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Men 00:35:58 4th 1181
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:11:04 14th 1161
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Black 01:15:13 5th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) 01:59:56 20th 1177
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Brown 01:14:02 6th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Brown 01:07:51 3rd 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:33:42 2nd 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 01:25:54 25th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:00:41 5th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Green 00:34:23 1st 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Short Green 00:29:11 2nd 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs Short Green 01:16:43 34th 709 Navigation Chl *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:47:13
17/06/18 Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 3 MO 00:49:53 12th 1162
16/06/18 Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final M/W16- 00:18:38 1st
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 00:52:46 13th 1204
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 6 00:20:03 2nd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:11:10 13th
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 1:Brown 01:19:18 13th 1241
06/05/18 WML Event #4 Blue 00:59:19 5th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:15:43 57th 1146
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:43:20 80th 1181
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:04 36th 1171