Results

Member Results

Darren Warner-Swann

Show graph
BOF number 182067 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6217 | Current Ranking 1880th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Brown 01:47:46 21st 993 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:23:00 28th
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Brown 01:52:59 17th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:27:51 38th 943 Navigation Chl *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:03:26 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:28:14 21st 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:54:54 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:00:40 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Blue 00:39:34
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:30:13
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Blue 00:49:31
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Brown 01:17:49
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:50:15 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:50:39 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 01:00:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:40:25 27th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:10:36 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 01:18:24 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:52:43 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 01:01:05 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:02:58
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Brown 02:47:12 10th 1055 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:50:34 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:04:48 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:58:51 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:44:45 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:56:55 21st Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:53:44 37th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 01:01:57 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:49:21 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:07:31 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:08:05 21st 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:51:26
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:00:39
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:06:07 56th 1140
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:56:17 9th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:46:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:05:20 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:21:44 17th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:36:53 30th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:18:16 8th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:23:35 22nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:27:57
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:58:31 21st 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:40:49 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:15:10 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:05:42
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:51:02 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:54:49 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:02:41 17th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****