Results

Member Results

John Green

Show graph
BOF number 182472 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6923 | Current Ranking 863rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:28:37 98th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:24:35 40th 953
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:28:37 36th 1022
15/05/22 Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) Brown 01:05:23 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:43:37 51st 1141
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:03:08 50th 1148
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:30:09 66th 1042
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 01:00:33 11th 1115 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:31:04 32nd 1122
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:45:24 51st 1116
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Brown 01:39:45 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:00:37 26th 1121
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:00:13
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Brown 01:19:50 18th 1145 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/12/21 Regional Event A 00:57:14 34th 1112
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance brown 01:28:29 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race Club 01:19:46 2nd
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 01:20:46 34th 1142
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:36:54
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:34:00 21st
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:27:07 13th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:23:53
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:47:13 29th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:40:19 45th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:48:03
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:27:47
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:21:45 34th 1099
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M45 (M45) 01:20:47 20th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:20:47 21st 1009
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 01:45:18 35th 969
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:16:18 22nd 1195
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:16:18 36th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:25:55 34th 1050
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 01:21:19 42nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Black 01:46:20 14th 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:58:54 13th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 02:35:23 53rd 1062
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:20:34
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:28:45 22nd 1103
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Medium 00:53:43 28th 581
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:18:38 11th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:28:32 15th
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 01:09:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:59:28 48th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:12:03 32nd 1088
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Brown 00:54:48 8th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BLUE 01:10:02
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Sh Brown 01:20:05 17th 1104
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:30:02 61st 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 Regional event Blue 00:57:48 4th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****