Results

Member Results

Simon Errington

Show graph
BOF number 182971 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7627 | Current Ranking 310th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:21:30 11th 1247
11/02/24 EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill Brown 00:57:18 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 59:23:00 3rd 1218
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Black 01:47:30 24th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 00:44:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:26:22 14th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/23 HH Saturday Series - Fairlands Short Blue 00:34:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Black 01:37:35 17th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 00:41:39 9th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 00:54:41 4th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:44:46 3rd 1228
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:54:51 10th 1226
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:43:14 3rd 1204
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 3 00:42:17 2nd 1217
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:28:50 25th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:50:43 18th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:28:15
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:13:55 3rd 1250
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:10:55 5th 1177
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:16:44 6th 1212
07/10/23 HH Saturday Series - Verulamium Short Blue 00:42:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:52:37 6th 1213
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:54:52 14th 1238
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Blue 00:44:52 3rd 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:47:31 6th 1226
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 00:47:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:38:04 33rd 1199
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:02:51 16th 1221
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 00:52:03 4th 1248
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:37:00 3rd 1256
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:09:04 20th 1217
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:37:45 4th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:11:27 1st 1183
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:11:29 1st 1177
23/05/23 LOK - London Summer Series Long 00:35:32 13th
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:11:16 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 00:41:22 4th 1226
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:14:14 3rd 1273
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8 00:16:02 2nd 1230
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:14 12th
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 1 00:48:44 7th 1166
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:14:30 10th 1231
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:38:31 9th 1230
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:14:55 9th 1212
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:16:33 17th 1203
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Short Blue 00:38:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Black 01:27:25 13th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:55:28 3rd 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:27:31 26th 1150
04/02/23 HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath Short Blue 00:40:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****