Results

Member Results

Simon Errington

Show graph
BOF number 182971 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7490 | Current Ranking 367th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:33:33 20th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:09:33 45th 1195
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:45:34 33rd 1182
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:13:38 16th 1229
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:43 38th 1236
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:43 38th
10/09/19 HH AGM Sprint Champs AGM Sprint 00:13:20 4th
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:52:16 15th 1169
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:27:58 10th 1250
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:31:47 38th 1192
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:05:55 35th 1191
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:15:21 9th 1213
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:32:38 14th 1247
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:59:06 22nd 1218
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:09:06 21st 1223
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:43:52 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:42:51 10th
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:29:27 36th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:41:50 4th
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:37:36 21st
12/06/19 Sapper Games 00:53:41 4th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:52 16th 1215
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Orange 00:32:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:41:47 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:02:11 21st 1202
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:22:57 26th 1211
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:43:39 12th 1248
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:53 10th 1238
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Brown 01:13:00 4th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:46:40 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:14:40 11th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 1 MO 00:52:35 6th 1190
02/03/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:48:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:52:22 24th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:27:44 26th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:44:19 18th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:39:06 39th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Brown 01:00:47 10th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:44:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:08:31 4th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 65:54:00 1st 1250 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 00:47:06 7th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:37:23 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:07:58 27th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:48:35
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:14:31 14th 1241 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:46:00 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:20:25 6th 1242
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:57:26 18th 1229
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Blue 00:51:31 2nd 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****