Results

Member Results

Helen Errington

Show graph
BOF number 182972 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6717 | Current Ranking 1233rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/01/22 HH Saturday Series Panshanger Light Green 00:42:31 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Green 00:52:41 13th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3A 00:17:19 15th 967
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3B 00:19:46 16th 1024
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Green 00:45:06 7th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:01:06 17th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Green 00:41:21 5th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:53:22 40th 1013
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:44:42 19th 1066
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Green 00:44:46 4th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:34 8th 1072
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) 00:47:55 4th 1094
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:42:27 8th 1081
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:10:25 24th 1072
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Blue 01:32:22 11th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:58 30th 1036
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:45:02 25th 1075
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C11 00:46:11 29th 1032
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:47:30 24th 1020
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:47:30 42nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:01:55 11th 1098
25/07/21 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS plus Extension 01:07:27 22nd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:17:37 21st 1069
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:38:42 12th 1054
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 01:15:26 30th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:20:29 68th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:09:35 23rd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 00:55:13 14th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:43:40 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Blue 01:00:56 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:16:48 97th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:39:22 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:47:22 41st 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:47:50 27th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 00:56:30 14th
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:28:28 42nd 1063 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:39:17 63rd 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:46:15 8th 1037
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 01:09:29 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) ORANGE 00:43:08 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Blue 01:03:49 19th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:46:07 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:40:53 11th 1086
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:55:22 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:49:00 41st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:35:12 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:41:08 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 56:40:00 16th 1089
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:45:42 13th 1144
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:46:48 10th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****