Results

Member Results

James Errington

Show graph
BOF number 182973 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7740 | Current Ranking 178th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:25:44 17th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS 00:23:06 2nd
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:30:22 11th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:14:04 43rd 1262
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:41:57 64th 1244
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:57:32 74th 1250
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:56 95th 1252
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:43:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:39:46 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:37:07 35th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:49:18 4th
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:28:56 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 00:21:11
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:45:15 15th 1231
01/12/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:37:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:41:05 18th 1245
04/11/18 November Classic Black 01:26:09 16th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 1 MO 00:48:46 11th 1282
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 00:57:51 9th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:08:13 3rd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 1 00:41:43 6th 1284
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Brown 01:21:24 3rd 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 1 01:33:41 4th
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 1 01:09:26 5th 1283
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 1 00:32:10 18th 1243
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:02:06 23rd 1260
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 1 00:33:08 11th 1284
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 00:48:56 6th 1271
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 00:46:45 23rd 1289
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:17:19 17th 1273
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:15:27 11th 1304
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:15:27 65th
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 1. Black 00:49:12 2nd 1270
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:32:48 46th 1219
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Black 00:55:40 18th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:30:22
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:17:34 47th 1242
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:32:24 40th 1258
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:37:32 5th
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:26:00 15th
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:43:10 15th
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:28:11 2nd
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:16:13 7th 1261
13/05/18 Warminster Urban MO 01:04:37 2nd
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:42:17 53rd 1267
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:53:50 66th 1267
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:24 86th 1283
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:44:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:09:52 15th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 00:50:41 5th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****