Results

Member Results

Brian Cowe

Show graph
BOF number 182997 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7336 | Current Ranking 545th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:46:36 33rd 1162
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:06:59 50th 1133
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 00:57:59 2nd 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:08:31 89th 1113
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:14:18 83rd 1137
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:23:35 39th 1163
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:25:49
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:21:34 17th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 97:48:00 32nd 1167
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:37:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:16:25
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:19:54 22nd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:52:55 61st 1164
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:01:22 13th 1162 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:17:48 13th 1223
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:42 9th 1199
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:42:23 40th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:58:13 11th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 00:59:54 6th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Blue 00:53:05 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:57:11 33rd 1227
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:47:59 34th 1216
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:19:13 45th 1169
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:27:21 31st 1231
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:51:12 39th 1215
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:54:13 38th 1188
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:49:55 35th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:17:54 5th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:53:39 24th 1192
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:58:07 49th 1040
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 00:51:18 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:47:27 41st 1204
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:14:42 45th 1199
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:40 38th 1203
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:32:37 27th 1235
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:05:53 11th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:04:10 10th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:17:20 10th 1214
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 00:51:46 6th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Green 00:43:24 7th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:17:57 17th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:25:00 17th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 01:01:58 16th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:13:51 30th 1219
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Brown 01:51:50 7th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Brown 01:14:30 7th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:18:50 10th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 00:48:04 10th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:04:25 2nd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 02:03:35 52nd 1111