Results

Member Results

Duncan Harris

Show graph
BOF number 183369 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 7808 | Current Ranking 160th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:35:03 36th 1246
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:16:35 34th 1257
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:07:05 32nd 1257
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:18:33 9th 1275
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:42:22 38th 1257
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:55:34 11th 1293
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:18:45 47th 1249
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:33:07 4th 1281
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:16:31 1st 1305
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:14:13 3rd 1276
16/06/19 Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 MO/WO/MV 00:30:45 11th 1264
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:16:54 2nd 1275
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:17:33 1st 1262
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:43:35 1st 1315
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:36:22 1st 1278
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:39:10 3rd 1283
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:14:45 2nd 1281
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:40:53 2nd 1283
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:53:07 17th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:29:33 10th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 00:55:31 3rd 1272
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 2 00:37:32 6th 1255
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:07:51 6th 1277
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:46:40 32nd 1239
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:15:10 12th 1268
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:18:29 9th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:29:12 13th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:19:40 12th 1264
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:19:09 10th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:56:50 128th 1190
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:56:36 11th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:54:59 34th 1195 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:16:08 9th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:11:27 19th 1247
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:48:34 2nd 1289
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Men Vet 50+ 01:25:33 2nd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:04 23rd 1240
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:15:50 7th 1292
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 00:45:50 7th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MDOC Regional Event Brown 01:04:37 5th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 North West Night League Blue 01:04:11 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:11:09 12th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:51:18 7th 1284
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:23:04 2nd
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:58:53 9th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Day Brown 01:13:52 6th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League 2 00:40:46 1st 1273
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Black 01:20:04 16th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:01:24 22nd 1228
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:31:48 9th 1265