Results

Member Results

Will Heap

Show graph
BOF number 183595 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7784 | Current Ranking 198th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45) 00:43:43 6th 1305
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 9 (M45) 01:21:24 7th 1283
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:51:18 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 2 00:48:08 7th 1245
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:16:12 10th 1248
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M45 (M45) 00:17:01 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:17:01 10th 1266
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 00:56:54 21st 1220
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:51:27 13th 1250
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:51:27 22nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:23:17 14th 1248
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 02:06:41 8th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:57:51 39th 1181
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:10:01 53rd 1173
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:15:02 4th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:39:52 27th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:44:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:40:33
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Brown 01:19:45 5th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:03:14 30th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:44:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:22:48
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:38:09 38th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:45:34 9th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:34:00 6th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:06:23 16th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:21:39 14th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:38:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:55:51 7th 1246
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:10 10th 1265
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:36:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:11:59 8th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:54:08 23rd 1235
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:33:07 9th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:13:14 8th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:40:40
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:44:33 7th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:36:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:13:33 8th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:41:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:49 17th 1234
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:10:59 26th 1242
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:36:56 7th 1294
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:12:46 8th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:20 14th 1285
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:20 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:33:33 10th 1298
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:21:17 14th 1283
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:15:02 14th 1260
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:19:31 14th 1251