Results

Member Results

Will Heap

Show graph
BOF number 183595 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7739 | Current Ranking 198th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:06:23 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:21:39 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:55:51 7th 1246
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:10 10th 1265
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:36:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:11:59 8th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:54:08 23rd 1235
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:33:07 9th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:13:14 8th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:40:40
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:44:33 7th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:36:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:13:33 8th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:41:38 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:49 17th 1234
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:10:59 26th 1242
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:36:56 7th 1294
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:12:46 8th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:20 14th 1285
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:20 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:33:33 10th 1298
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:21:17 14th 1283
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:15:02 14th 1260
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:19:31 14th 1251
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:48:01 22nd 1245
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:11:19 10th 1288
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:38:49 19th 1248
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:45:10 5th 1269
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:22:16 4th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:15:06 3rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:15:09 4th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:49:29 10th 1225
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:32:27 13th 1223
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:30:21 8th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:45:32 10th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:30:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:59:45 11th 1270
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:43:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:28:42 17th 1239
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:44:32 17th 1245
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:55 17th 1236
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:28:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:44:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:00:41 24th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:59:46 41st 1163 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:56:40 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:06:21 12th 1269
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:10:58 4th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:55:09 17th 1241
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:42:58 20th 1193