Results

Member Results

Will Heap

Show graph
BOF number 183595 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7718 | Current Ranking 204th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:36:56 7th 1294
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4A 00:12:46 8th 1257
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:20 14th 1285
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:20 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:33:33 10th 1298
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:21:17 14th 1283
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:15:02 14th 1260
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:19:31 14th 1251
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:48:01 22nd 1245
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:11:19 10th 1288
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:38:49 19th 1248
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:45:10 5th 1269
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:22:16 4th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:15:06 3rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:15:09 4th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:49:29 10th 1225
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:32:27 13th 1223
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:30:21 8th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:45:32 10th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:30:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 00:59:45 11th 1270
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:43:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:28:42 17th 1239
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:44:32 17th 1245
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:55 17th 1236
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:28:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:44:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:00:41 24th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:59:46 41st 1163 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:56:40 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:06:21 12th 1269
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:10:58 4th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:55:09 17th 1241
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:42:58 20th 1193
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:35:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:32:27 3rd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:47:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:46:30 4th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:01:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:36:12 6th 1094 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 00:44:02
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:37:05 1st 1189
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Light Green 01:15:22 6th Navigation Chl ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:19:10 24th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:41:16 26th 1232
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:15:19 7th 1266
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:15:22 11th 1281
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:15:22 11th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:45:08 13th 1252
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:05:51