Results

Member Results

Catherine Slade

Show graph
BOF number 184884 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 5969 | Current Ranking 2073rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:19:13 26th 941
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Blue 01:34:39 45th 916 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 7a (W45) 102:54:00
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:20:42 26th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 02:29:01 61st 911
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:14:01 58th 1004
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:15:10 58th 917
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:46:57 98th 791
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) 01:10:52 44th 992
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 3 00:39:49 44th 976
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 3 01:14:49 15th 943
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C20 00:36:15 65th 970
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:29:00 103rd 891
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C20 00:53:38 46th 999
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:56:12 97th 938
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C20 01:40:34 123rd 817
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 00:38:56 15th
16/07/23 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:37:36 20th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B2 00:21:22 28th 1001
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A2 00:24:14 23rd 997
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:57:54 74th 867
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:25:33 78th 801
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLUE 01:04:10 73rd 945 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/23 KOL 6 Green 00:57:56 9th Navigation Chl *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Blue 01:13:40 27th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 3 00:57:34 31st 945
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:08:14 22nd 855 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 5
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:36:10 57th 855
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 01:54:16 66th 817
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 02:23:19 73rd 797
10/07/22 HAVOC GLOSS Event GLOSS
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 01:07:13 46th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 01:32:34 60th 886 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 3 00:55:02 30th 844
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Blue 01:03:43 23rd 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/22 LOK Local event Park Race 00:43:23 64th
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 3 00:59:03 39th 985
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Blue 01:14:27
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:36:19 58th 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:54:58 45th 919
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:40:13 57th 869
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:24:59 82nd 994
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:07:49 25th 923
19/02/22 LOK Regional event Blue 01:22:05 24th 893 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/22 SAX Urban event WV/MSV 01:00:38 24th 902
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 01:36:25 58th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2B 00:27:01 20th 917
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2A 00:20:14 22nd 926