Results

Member Results

Charlie Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 184901 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7955 | Current Ranking 109th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 1 01:00:49 3rd
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:54:21 9th 1300
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:14:03 4th
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:12:07 4th
19/09/21 Galoppen Brown 01:23:32 3rd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:16:58 11th 1296
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:17:02 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:17:02 19th 1312
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:52:31
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:30:08 1st 1334
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:03:03 13th 1282
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:28:21 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:37:03 21st 1291
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:37:58
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:00:46 4th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:46:48 4th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:25:54 5th
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 31:04:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 124:36:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 50:14:00
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Brown 00:35:41 10th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:38:58 13th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:26:51 14th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men Green M18- 00:33:28 2nd 1259
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 00:47:35 1st 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:18:04 18th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:21:24 8th 1271
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:02 9th 1265
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Black 74:43:00 12th 1323 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 40:23:00 5th 1324
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:06:21 5th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 00:59:02 11th 1308
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:39:15 22nd
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Blue 00:51:33 4th
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:29:07 1st
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:29:28 2nd
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:34:23 14th
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 00:59:22 5th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:16:25 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 01:21:25 9th Navigation Chl ***
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 1 00:29:51
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 7 00:17:35 3rd
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:32:59 1st 1267
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:06:04 2nd 1291 Navigation Chl *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:53:52 7th 1262
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:03:54 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:39 12th 1298
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:13:39 7th 1300
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:12:25 6th 1303