Results

Member Results

Liam Green

Show graph
BOF number 185812 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7246 | Current Ranking 675th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:01:42 12th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:19:16 12th 1189
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:27:09 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:15:23 30th 1111
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:16:07 27th 1197
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:21:19 4th
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:10:59 17th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6A 00:20:55
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M16 (M16) 01:16:43 12th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:16:43 4th 1157
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:47:00 32nd 1169
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:23:59 18th 1204
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:23:59 41st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:22:24 31st 1162
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:35:21 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Black 01:15:50
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:56:18 11th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:24:28 14th 1204
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:57:26 43rd 1200
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:25:58 10th 1148
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:14:36 10th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:29:40 16th
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 01:12:52 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:49:54 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:54:09 18th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:26:25
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:32:08 5th
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:51:27 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BLUE 01:01:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Regional event Blue 01:01:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:47:51 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:05:00 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Regional event Blue 00:54:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League Long 00:42:14 7th
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 6 00:45:03
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:05:18 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:09:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Regional event Green 01:01:24 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:01:45 10th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:19:32 9th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:14:43 20th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:19:21 50th
01/09/19 Regional event Green 01:02:26 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:27:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:13:40
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Light Green 00:24:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:38:43 7th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:36:50 10th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:30:05 9th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:41:44 22nd