Results

Member Results

Kirsten Strain

Show graph
BOF number 186274 | Club AROS | Association SOA | Current Points 7524 | Current Ranking 343rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_CDI 00:33:50 3rd 1226
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Short Brown 01:18:08 12th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 00:56:08 4th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 2 00:47:40 20th 1113
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 00:53:33 7th 1253
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:41:44 2nd 1210
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) 01:01:56 1st 1216
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:58:22 8th 1195
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:39:06 3rd 1251
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:45:49 41st 1116
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:46:50 11th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:17:20 19th 1213
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W35 (W35) 00:19:37 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:19:37 26th 1188
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:37:35 6th 1199
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:03:51 1st 1235
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:03:51 3rd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:56:42 2nd 1244
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:50:16 9th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:04:49 3rd 1253
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:39:07 2nd 1220
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:02:15 5th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:04:41 22nd 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park Long 00:41:08 1st
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Blue 00:59:48 8th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD Long 00:43:41 7th
26/09/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) Long 00:45:38
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Green 00:43:20 2nd 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Green 00:50:37 20th 989 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 00:59:02 64th
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Short Green 00:29:54 1st 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:02:28 25th 1067
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:37:37 24th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:29:38 30th 1065
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:11:28 24th 1100
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 01:19:30 58th 956
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:37:13 19th 1120
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 01:01:31 43rd 1008
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:17:41 36th 1072
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:55:02 41st 1186
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:47:24 25th 1187
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:47:22 27th 1213
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:23 69th 1150
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:06:50 38th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:41:01 7th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:55:09 3rd 1188
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:23:23 52nd 1214
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Blue 01:01:25 26th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Brown 01:11:20 7th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:05:53 13th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****