Results

Member Results

David Dixon

Show graph
BOF number 186929 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7610 | Current Ranking 306th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/21 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Short Blue 00:31:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:10:05 23rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MV 00:47:51 1st 1288
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:33:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 00:43:39 1st 1215
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:30:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:39:38 9th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:48:01 3rd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 00:44:11 3rd
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:15:48 24th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:36:29 5th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:57:08 9th 1237
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:46:39 6th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:46:05 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:20:19 14th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:55 4th 1260
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Brown 01:07:07 8th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:39:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:28:10 3rd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Blue 00:56:23 8th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:42:02 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:17:02 9th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:01:27 27th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:42:18 6th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:29:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Brown 00:52:05 1st 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Brown 01:09:39 3rd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:09:36 10th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL Brown 01:16:52 1st 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:36:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:36:18 3rd 1217
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:34:05 21st 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 2 00:52:58 3rd 1196
05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:34:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:50:36 11th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:32:30 12th 1207
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 00:57:36 21st 1230
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:13:47 17th 1234
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:27 32nd 1245
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:27 32nd
10/09/19 HH AGM Sprint Champs AGM Sprint 00:12:26 2nd
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:44:37 6th 1246
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 00:40:22 5th 1255
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:44:12 2nd 1282
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:52:01 13th 1220
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:37:09 1st
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:43:34 6th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:49:18 8th 1247
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:38:46 3rd 1245
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:20 14th 1225