Results

Member Results

Megan Ashton

Show graph
BOF number 187170 | Club RNOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6612 | Current Ranking 1319th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:56:51 91st 1076
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:05:21 112th 1067
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:21:59 56th 1131
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:55:08 53rd 988
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Blue 01:05:30 28th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Sarum Winter Urban event 00:52:37 8th
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:35:50 30th 1110
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Blue 01:32:21 11th 1045 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 01:03:38 72nd 1027
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 02:30:36 74th 907
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:21:21 69th 1111
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:45:25 76th 1051
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:13:42 77th 999
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:57:55 62nd 1059
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 02:30:35 35th 1016
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:19:10 145th 1040
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:28 70th 1130
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:44:09 37th 1090
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:09:02 52nd 1109
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 3:BLUE WOMEN 01:29:08 14th 989
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:23:24 79th 1093
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:02:06 49th 999
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:39:08 49th 1033
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 01:18:14 55th 1014
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:22:59 42nd 1093
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:55:48 27th 1052
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:57:26 98th 1070
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:49 45th 1152
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:13:49 41st 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Blue 01:13:31 42nd 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:15:28 63rd 1115
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:55:09 38th 1108
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 01:02:10 32nd 1018
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 02:01:33 49th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 02:01:33 23rd 1081
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 02:17:07 30th 949
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:18:22 26th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:10:12 31st 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:59:14 28th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 93:08:00 31st 1106
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Blue 01:22:38 22nd 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:58:18 70th 1108
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:16:08 30th 1103
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Blue 01:24:25 16th 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:36:42 32nd 1153
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:02:49 18th 1140
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:00:39 23rd 1081
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-B 00:18:20 10th 1098
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:17:53 25th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:17:53 27th 1130