Results

Member Results

Janet Adams

Show graph
BOF number 187362 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6569 | Current Ranking 1486th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 01:15:09 8th 1056 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:54:51 33rd 1039
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:37:03 14th 1065
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:40:34 3rd 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance C 00:41:39 10th 1072
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:20:54 25th 1096
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:30:33
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:18:51 48th 1062
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:07:22 75th 1017
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:37:05
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:58:28 37th 1074
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:21:13 29th 1053
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:40:38 5th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:53:25 37th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:26:06 53rd 1035
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:47:27 67th 1063
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:16:18 23rd 1079
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:51:30 12th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:00:24 149th 1052
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:50:28 16th 1068
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:08:57 13th 1124
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:31 21st 1065
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:47:30 11th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Medium 00:45:06 21st 1010
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 01:00:46 69th 1034
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BLUE 01:15:18 40th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/18 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:49:33 5th 1036
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 00:43:45 9th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:18:13 27th 1067
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:42:21 68th 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:04:30 59th 1032
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 4 Green 00:36:48 5th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 00:56:30 53rd 1051
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 7 00:57:44 31st 1097
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 7 01:08:15 44th 1068
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 7 01:03:50 48th 1065
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:42:41 71st 1008
14/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League Course 4 00:21:26 16th 871
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:03:45 20th 1107
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 01:02:19 33rd 1072 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Short Green 00:34:39 5th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:07:17 60th 1071
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:51:01 94th 993
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55, W60) 00:16:39 65th 991
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:36:19 3rd 1101
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Short Green 00:36:25 2nd 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 01:28:22 73rd 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance Blue 01:05:18 38th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Night Sprint Short 00:27:49 3rd 1096
17/12/17 YHOA Superleague Green 01:05:09 17th 1047 Racing Chl: Bronze *****