Results

Member Results

Louise Adams

Show graph
BOF number 187364 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7506 | Current Ranking 407th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:22 14th 1183
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 00:26:26 6th
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:41:27 7th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 2 00:37:12 16th 1228
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:24:25
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:12:02 29th 1205
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:37 32nd 1217
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Brown 01:38:35 5th 1257 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:58:50 77th
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:03:54 15th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:02:50 10th 1212
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:38:21 74th 1198
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:16:06 18th 1251
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:18:23 41st 1214
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:45:43 39th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 01:02:47 32nd
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:28:43
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:39:17 23rd 1232
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:48:58 11th 1262
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 2 00:41:11 5th 1248
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:10:45 13th 1222
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:38:58 13th 1220 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:36:59 12th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:50:50 19th 1204
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:29:43 17th 1233
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:29:03 24th 1190
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:48:35 19th 1210
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 02:04:40 25th 1127
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:31 14th 1230
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Blue 00:58:54 3rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:54:06 21st 1246
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:50 31st 1244
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:57 41st 1205
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:51:41 43rd 1222
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 2 00:41:55 17th 1227
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Brown 01:23:36
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:55:57 20th 1238 Navigation Chl *****
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 01:16:43 26th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:33:01 44th
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:00:36 6th 1302
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 3 Blue Women 00:46:45 9th 1229
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:25:56
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:53:30 18th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:51:22 15th 1257
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:54:09 22nd 1217
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Brown 01:28:15 7th 1259 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:31:46 30th 1226
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:53:16 13th 1251
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:32:18 15th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:43:13 9th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****