Results

Member Results

Isaac Hunter

Show graph
BOF number 188221 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) 00:30:47 8th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 22 (M14) 00:54:26 6th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 00:32:45 4th
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 00:45:49
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8B 00:16:41 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:36 5th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18 00:57:18 6th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 00:57:18 8th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C18 00:35:24 16th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 00:49:08 4th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:44:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:27:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:50:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 00:57:54 3rd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:24:57 8th
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:29:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:41:07
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:38:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Short 00:22:51
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange M14- 00:37:34 4th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Light Green 00:45:42 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 39:29:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:20:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:29:42 41st
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:15:45 13th Navigation Chl ****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Light Green 00:47:44
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:28:51 18th
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Light green 00:57:39 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:42:17 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:15:28 16th Racing Chl: Gold **
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Light Green 00:30:40 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:29:29 8th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:43:32 21st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:40:21 12th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:28:07 21st
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:41:04 11th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:36:29 3rd
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Light Green 01:01:12 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 15 01:06:31 17th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:36:49 21st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:58:53 44th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:26:38 11th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:12:47 18th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Light Green 00:51:46 24th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:21:27 22nd Navigation Chl ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:36:06 13th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Lght Green 00:31:54 7th
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:31:44 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Orange 00:30:04 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Orange 00:36:17