Results

Member Results

Dominic Dakin

Show graph
BOF number 188424 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8004 | Current Ranking 101st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:13:26 43rd 1333
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:51 49th 1332
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:41 47th 1330
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:19:34 12th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:42:54 22nd 1309
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:40:57 14th 1328
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:36:30 31st 1304
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:55:54 9th 1330
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Black 01:23:27 9th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:36:53 13th 1312
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:07:26 8th 1335
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:16:22 8th 1311
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M20 (M20) 00:16:55 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:16:55 17th 1315
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:37:49 5th 1293
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2 (M20, M35) 01:37:49 12th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:41:28 4th 1318
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 01:06:42 6th 1293
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Black 01:22:15 4th 1344 Navigation Chl *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Black 01:05:04 4th 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:26:54 8th 1320
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:35:38 12th 1301
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BROWN 00:57:00 4th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 00:47:45 3rd 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:53:17
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Green 00:26:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Orange 00:51:43 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:44:59 19th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:41:38 20th
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Blue 00:43:54 4th 1330 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:36:01 5th 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:46:39 4th 1299
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Short Green 00:25:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Black 00:00:00
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Green 00:23:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Black 01:28:05 15th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:38:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:14:19 8th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:33:53 3rd 1299
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M18 01:30:54 10th 1268
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:28 10th 1301
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-B 00:16:09 12th 1304
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:18:15 47th 1263
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 01:18:15 34th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:30:03 7th 1219
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) 00:55:16 6th 1271
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:28:10 7th 1296
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:08:58 14th 1283
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:57:32 5th 1310
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:35:51 11th 1294