Results

Member Results

Samuel Taunton

Show graph
BOF number 188990 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6251 | Current Ranking 1748th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 02:06:05 63rd 860
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:56:43 27th 936
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 02:15:12 113th 920
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:55:56 121st 1000
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:32:11 79th 944
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 02:12:31 74th 923 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 02:04:26
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:36:35
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 1 01:43:24 10th 960
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:33:19 34th 1062
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:51:47 46th 1001 Navigation Chl *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Blue 01:14:38 35th 1059 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C29 00:54:21 40th 1038
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:52:28 47th 944
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C29 01:39:57 46th 1030
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:00:36 37th 1045
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C29 02:12:54 48th 973
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 02:22:53 22nd 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/06/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Long 01:03:01 45th
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:53:10 29th 901 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/06/23 SEOUL NWO Urban Event Course 1 01:16:36 9th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:37:07 47th 994
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:03:23 50th 1017
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 Long 2 00:19:06 40th 961
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 Long 1 00:21:27 39th 998
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 03:32:43 21st 1063
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:45:09 84th 1029
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:26:06 79th 990
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 02:28:24 53rd 1072 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/22 Church Hill 1 01:15:40 13th 1017
25/09/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:29:25 16th 1003 Navigation Chl *****
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 1 01:01:30 32nd 1010
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:26:38 8th
11/09/22 NGOC League Brown 01:42:03 22nd 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 1 00:42:50 26th 991
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 02:34:20 15th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Brown 01:13:26 8th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:05:15 52nd 986
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 5 01:39:22 40th 1051
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:46:45 52nd 1010
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 01:32:21 59th 937
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:32:12 48th 1048
27/07/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 (date change) Medium 00:44:15 8th
29/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Long 01:03:06 46th
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Brown 01:28:23 26th 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Brown 02:13:34 21st 945 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 1 01:09:28 11th 984
29/05/22 BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league Course 1 01:25:24 14th 932
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Brown 01:25:26 29th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:17:09 28th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****