Results

Member Results

Oliver Prince

Show graph
BOF number 189098 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 7718 | Current Ranking 243rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:26:27 75th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 00:54:43 9th 1271
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:31 23rd 1291
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:30
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) 00:41:13 3rd 1300
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:20:24 2nd 1298
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 2 00:16:05 2nd 1286
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:10:18 6th 1265
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Blue 00:40:28 1st 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:25:23 3rd 1249
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:54 10th 1263
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:30:16 1st 1237
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 00:42:21 2nd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Blue 00:53:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 00:55:09 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:48:24 1st
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:45:39 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:33:41 6th
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) 00:33:28 1st
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 00:53:19 8th
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Blue 00:56:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:15:04 54th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:58:10 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue M16 01:01:16 4th
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 6 00:16:56 1st
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Blue 01:05:05
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:32:47 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:29:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Long 00:28:45 1st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Green JM 00:38:42 3rd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:30:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 00:44:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:43:48 1st
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:37:17 3rd
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Green 00:37:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Light Green 00:21:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Green 00:35:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:26:37 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 00:46:30 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 00:38:22 4th
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Light Green 00:36:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Light Green 00:30:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:02:00 11th
22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Light Green 00:34:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:21:00 15th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:14:13
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:36 10th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:34:58 2nd
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Light Green 00:22:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:51:03 6th